- USA
- Minnesota
- Chippewa County
- Cottage Rentals
Chippewa County Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Chippewa County - We found 2 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Chippewa County Cottage Rentals on Montana Travel And Tourism
Searching for cottages to rent near Chippewa County? Montana Travel And Tourism features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Chippewa County have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Montana Travel And Tourism’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Chippewa County.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Montana Travel And Tourism’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Montana Travel And Tourism boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Chippewa County. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Montana Travel And Tourism-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Chippewa County Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Chippewa County?
There are a lot of options in Chippewa County. If you plan on staying in the Chippewa County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Chippewa County:
- “If you’re lucky enough to stay on West Norway Lake, you’re lucky enough!”
- Great Lakefront Property with Amazing Sunsets!
- LARGE Group Lake Home-Enjoy and relax year round
- Escape to the shores of Lake Florida for amazing sunrises and sunsets!
- Sunset Cabin on Long Lake - SLEEPS 15
- Turquoise Squirrel 27 : Lodge - walking distance to all amenities.
- 4-bedroom Cabin on Beautiful Eagle Lake in the Willmar Area
- MY FLAT! Industrial 3 Bd with outdoor space!
- 3 HUGE BEDROOMS-SAVE COST
- The 7th Street Charmer - Fully Remodeled
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Chippewa County?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Chippewa County is $241 per night. Montanatravelandtourism has a wide list of great cottages near Chippewa County that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Chippewa County that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Chippewa County that allow you to bring your pet:
- Charming 2-bedroom cottage in delightful Willmar with WiFi, AC
- Cozy Appleton Getaway w/Screened-in Porch + Yard!
- Turquoise Squirrel 27 : Lodge - walking distance to all amenities.
- Victorian Masterpiece
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites Willmar by IHG
- 4-bedroom Cabin on Beautiful Eagle Lake in the Willmar Area
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Chippewa County on Montanatravelandtourism
Do you have any rental cottages in Chippewa County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Chippewa County to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Chippewa County that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Montanatravelandtourism shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Chippewa County area along with other great amenities.